ACADEMIC AND RESEARCH PEER-REVIEWED MEDICAL JOURNALISSN 1727-2378
Ru
En

Согласие на обработку персональных данных

For the purposes of Federal Law No. 152-FZ On Personal Data dated 27/07/2006 (as amended and modified), I (the “User”) hereby give my voluntarily consent to the retrieval, use, transfer (disclosure, granting of access), blocking and deletion of personal data to the Non-profit Partnership for Healthcare and Medicine Advancement RUSMEDICAL GROUP (“RUSMEDICAL GROUP”) registered at 23, 1a Novaya Basmannaya Street, Moscow, 107078 for the processing of my personal data (collection, recording, systematisation, accumulation, storage, itemisation (updating, amending) provided during registration in the web form at https://journaldoctor.ru/ (the “Website”) sent (filled in) on the Website, for the following purposes:

•  Proof of identity

•  Customer support

•  Receipt of newsletters

•  Statistical and other studies with anonymised data

•  Provision of the User with marketing materials

•  Audits and other internal surveys in order to improve service quality

•  Receipt of other ads and news content

Personal data comprises any personal information that enables the User to be identified, including, but not limited to:

•  Full name

•  City

•  Place of work

•  Major

•  Title, position

•  Contact phone number

•  E-mail address

•  Other identification information

The User's personal data shall be stored on electronic data carriers only and shall be processed by automated systems, except for when non-automated processing is required by law.

The Company shall not disclose personal information to third parties, except to satisfy requests from the competent authorities in accordance with the laws of the Russian Federation.

We will provide the minimum amount of data to third parties for them to provide the requested services or transactions.

The Company reserves the right to unilaterally amend these rules, provided such amendments do not violate the laws of the Russian Federation. Amendments to these rules shall come into force once posted on the Website.

Partners